Komodo Labs Forums

NEWT Professional => NEWT Pro Network Inventory - Support => Topic started by: lumpy357 on October 18, 2004, 03:05:04 PM

Title: Adding Data not showing up in Scan
Post by: lumpy357 on October 18, 2004, 03:05:04 PM
Is there any way that i can add data manually so that the Scan does not show for example "Cant get MAC" or unknown in the fields.
Title: Adding Data not showing up in Scan
Post by: Komodo Support on October 18, 2004, 05:07:31 PM
Hi.  Yes, you can edit data manually by clicking on the box you want to edit, then hitting F2 or by right-clicking and choosing "Manually Edit".

Although if you scan again, the edited field will be overwritten.