Komodo Labs Forums

NEWT Professional => NEWT Pro Network Inventory - Bug Reports => Topic started by: hillrb on October 09, 2012, 07:29:37 AM

Title: Scan Grid Bug?
Post by: hillrb on October 09, 2012, 07:29:37 AM
I noticed watching your video about Newt that the Scan Grid was fully populated when running.  Mine, however, is just a left-hand column.  See attachment.  Is this how it's supposed to be?  My license is for 225.

Thanks,
Brett
Title: Re: Scan Grid Bug?
Post by: Komodo Support on October 09, 2012, 12:34:32 PM
This is a known issue, but thankfully it is a display-only bug.  This will be corrected in the next major version.